• NEASC Sub-Committees

Sebastian Royo, NEASC Campus Coordinator

Standard 1: Mission and Purposes

  • Krisanne Bursik, Co-Chair
  • Nancy Stoll, Co-Chair
  • Lisa Celovsky
  • Shahruz Mohtadi
  • Kathleen Engel
  • Anthony Sandoe
  • Richard Beinecke
  • Suzanne John
  • Nicole Price
  • Samienta Pierre-Vil
back to top^

Standard 2: Planning and Evaluation

  • Michael Siegel, Co-Chair
  • Chris Gibson, Co-Chair
  • Janice Griffith
  • Nancy Stoll
  • Michael Behnam
  • C. Gopinath
  • John Hamel
  • Danielle Manning
  • Elena Garofoli
  • Jeremy Solomons
  • Justen Cantan
  • Sean Geary
  • Martha Alvarado
back to top^

Standard 3: Organization and Governance

  • Robert Rosenthal, Co-Chair
  • Anthony Polito, Co-Chair
  • Russell Gaudreau
  • Rachael Cobb
  • Darlene Chisholm
  • Marc Perlin
  • Bernadette Feeley
  • George Comeau
  • Joanna Kreisel
  • Barbara Boehler
  • Bonnie Jean MacEachern
back to top^

Standard 4: The Academic Program

  • Laurie Levesque, Co-Chair
  • Lydia Segal, Co-Chair
  • Krisanne Bursik
  • Linda Vinay
  • Melanie Berkmen
  • Richard Chambers
  • Greg Fried
  • Craig Christensen
  • Kathleen Vinson
  • Regina O'Neill
  • Lorraine Cove
  • Mary Lally
  • Lillian Hallberg
  • Patricia Hogan
  • Ilene Seidman
  • Lina Rodriguez
  • Sammy Suhail Nabulsi
back to top^

Standard 5: Faculty

  • Gloria Boone, Co-Chair
  • Kathleen Engel, Co-Chair
  • Krisanne Bursik
  • Ann Santos
  • Elizabeth Wilson
  • Kathryn Linder
  • Nancy Hackett
  • Patrice Fong
  • Lauren Bane
  • Jessica Silbey  
back to top^

Standard 6: Students

  • Ann Coyne, Co-Chair
  • Gary Fireman, Co-Chair
  • Sharon Lenzie
  • Michael Dickinson
  • David Gallant
  • Carmen Veloria
  • Dave DeAngelis
  • Craig Cullinane
  • Ian Menchini
  • Laura Ferrari
  • John Hamel
  • Christine Perry
  • Sara Esner
  • Lauren Mahoney
  • Walter Caffey
  • Betsy McDowell
  • Suzanne John
  • Megan Daley
  • Brian Conley
  • George Moker
  • Luis Brum
  • Kyndra Angell
  • Faris Batayneh
  • Monica C. Gabriel
back to top^

Standard 7: Library and Other Information Resources

  • Rebecca Fulweiler, Co-Chair
  • Brian McDermott, Co-Chair
  • Thomas McGrath
  • Susan Sweetgal
  • Robert Allison
  • Julia Howington
  • Gina Doherty
  • Michelle Bolser 
  • Praneeth Machettira 
  • Brian Tynemouth
  • Richard Buckingham
  • William Mee
  • Beata Panagopoulos
  • Micky Lee
  • Carlos Rufin
  • Catherine McCabe
  • Jordan Medalia
  • Angjelina  Koci
  • Sarah Nashat 
back to top^

Standard 8: Physical and Technological Resources

  • Walter Johnson, Co-Chair
  • Fouad Yatim, Co-Chair
  • Erica Mattison
  • Racheal Galushkin
  • Martha Richmond
  • Bill Davis
  • Janine Lafauci
  • John Silveria
  • Mikhail Ilin
  • Thomas Garafalo
  • Gordon King
  • Julie Crowley
  • Brian Carey
  • Lalana Gunaratne
back to top^

Standard 9: Financial Resources

  • Danielle Manning, Co-Chair
  • Lewis Shaw, Co-Chair
  • Maureen Stewart
  • Andrea Ortisi
  • Julie Crowley
  • Helen O'Brien
  • Madelyne Cuddeback
  • Kathleen Peets
  • Jennifer Ricciardi
  • Lori Cawthorne
  • Alison Kelly
  • Lorraine Cove
  • Stephen J. Gaudet
back to top^

Standard 10: Public Disclosure

  • Greg Gatlin, Co-Chair
  • Brenda Bond, Co-Chair
  • Mary Lally
  • Lorraine Cove
  • Jake Deehan
  • Gail Ellis
  • Teri Malionek
  • Jennifer Mele
  • Steve Novick
  • Steve Becker
  • Karan Sandhu
  • Nancy Kelleher
  • Sandy Scott
  • Brian Gowdy
  • Christina Webster
back to top^

Standard 11: Integrity

  • Miriam Weismann, Co-Chair 
  • Michelle Harper, Co-Chair 
  • Ann Coyne
  • Sharon Lenzie
  • David Gansler
  • Matt Gavin
  • Lorraine Cove
  • Daniel Rothschild
  • Ashlee Mastrangelo

 

back to top^